How soon do you need your Saudi Arabia Business/Commercial Visa?

What steps are involved in getting my Saudi Arabian Business/Commercial Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for Non-US Citizens applying at the Houston Office

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least two clear visa pages adjacent to each other. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If your passport expires within 6 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.

 

Please send 1 recent professional passport-type photograph.
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

 

 

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Saudi Arabia has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $10 - Order Now!

A Photocopy of Permanent Resident Card (Green Card) or valid U.S. visa and I-94 is required.
Travelers who entered the USA after April 26th 2013 should print the electronic I-94 form from the
Department of Homeland Security.

 

 

A business letter of responsibility (sample) is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to:
Consulate General of Saudi Arabia, Visa Section, Houston, TX
Business Letter must include the following:
Business nature of the US Company.
Applicant's job title with the company.
Purpose of travel.
Duration of stay in Saudi.
Please click on the sample above and follow the format of the business letter.

 

 

Declaration Form

Must be signed and submitted with the visa application.




 

 

Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia must arrange an invitation approved by the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. 

A Copy must be sent to the applicant to be included with the application for visa. Click Here for a sample.
The invitation must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian Consulate in Houston, TX. If the city listed on the invite is not Houston, TX your visa application must be processed in that city.

When your approval has been issued it will state Single or Multiple Entries. Your visa will be issued to match the approval. If a multiple entry visa is needed the approval must request a multiple entries.



 

 

The Saudi Government requires an online registration form (Enjaz) to be completed as part of all visa applications. All visa fees must be paid at the time Enjaz is completed. TDS will process the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form on your behalf once we receive your application form and supporting documents. No additional documentation or steps by you are required for this service when using Traveldocs. A $40 processing fee has been added to the consular fee for this service. Traveldocs cannot use an Enjaz form provided by the applicant.

 

 

The final government fee for a Saudi visa is based on several factors, TDS will contact you to provide a receipt for the final total cost as soon as we complete the Saudi Enjaz Registration on your behalf.
 
The Saudi Government bases the total government fee on these four criteria.

1. Nationality
2. Number of Entries your visa will be valid for
3. Your age at the time of application
4. A mandatory insurance policy purchased from Saudi Government during the Enjaz Registration procedure.

Please Send One Completed and Signed Application Form.

 

Save valueable time and money with Document Pre-Check!

The Saudi Arabia business visa is usually issued for a single or multiple entries within 90-1800 days (5 years), for a period of stay not exceeding 30-90 days. (The validity and length of stay is generally based on the invitation letter from the host company in Saudi).

Your application will be hand carried to the Embassy, and is usually processed in 7-10 business days.

Processing times are business days. Due to new embassy policies the first day begins the day after your package is received by TDS. Please keep this in mind when determining the overall process time.

 

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
5353 West Alabama St
Suite 307
Houston, TX 77056

Local Phone Number: 713-975-9200

Urgent applications should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.