How soon do you need your Saudi Arabia Business/Commercial Visa?

What steps are involved in getting my Saudi Arabian Business/Commercial Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Register with STEP

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for US Citizens applying at the Los Angeles Office

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least two clear visa pages adjacent to each other. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If you do not have any blank visa pages in your passport, TDS can assist you in applying for additional pages. If your passport expires within 6 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.

 

 

Please send 1 recent professional passport-type photograph.
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

 

 

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Saudi Arabia has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $10 - Order Now!

Please send a copy of your round-trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant's name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.
You are required to provide a original Business Letter of responsibility from your U.S.based company. Be certain your letter meets the specific requirements of the consulate by using our Sample Business Letter. In addition to the language provided in the sample, your Business Letter must also include:

Address To:
Consulate General of Saudi Arabia,
Visa Section
2045 Sawtelle Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90025

Include the name of the company you are meeting located in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Include your position, which must match the position referred to in the invitation letter
State the Civil Registration Number of the company in Saudi Arabia
This letter should request Multiple Entries visa if required
Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit
The letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

When printing your Business Cover Letter, you must:

The letterhead must be original company letterhead that contains the company logo and complete address Business letters MUST be original and signed in BLUE ink, copies, scans or emails will not be accepted.

 

Copy of the United States company Business Registration Certificate or Articles of Incorporation/Organization, they must be current and no more than one year old. The Saudi Consulate perfers the  Business Registration Certicate be from the state which the business is registered, Articles of Incorporation/Organization must be complete and issued within the last year.

A Business Registration Certificate is also required from the inviting company/organization in Saudi Arabia.

Your sponsor in Saudi Arabia must arrange an invitation approved by the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. 

A Copy must be sent to the applicant to be included with the application for visa. Click Here for a sample.
The invitation must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian Consulate in Los Angeles, CA. If the city listed on the invite is not Los Angeles, CA your visa application must be processed in that city.

When your approval has been issued it will state Single or Multiple Entries. Your visa will be issued to match the approval. If a multiple entry visa is needed the approval must request a multiple entries.


 

 

If you are applying through Los Angeles you are required to provide a photocopy of a Letter of Incorporation from the inviting party in Saudi Arabia.

 

 

The Saudi Government requires an online registration form (Enjaz) to be completed as part of all visa applications. All visa fees must be paid at the time Enjaz is completed. TDS will process the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form on your behalf once we receive your application form and supporting documents. No additional documentation or steps by you are required for this service when using Traveldocs. A $40 processing fee has been added to the consular fee for this service. Traveldocs cannot use an Enjaz form provided by the applicant.

 

 

Declaration Form

Must be signed and submitted with the visa application.

 

 

Please Send One Completed and Signed Application Form.

Note: Form must not be hand written only typed forms will be accepted.

 

The Saudi Arabia business visa is usually issued for a single or multiple entries within 90-1800 days (5 years), for a period of stay not exceeding 30-90 days. (The validity and length of stay is generally based on the invitation letter from the host company in Saudi).

Your application will be hand carried to the Embassy, and is usually processed in 5-7 business days.

Processing times are business days. Due to new embassy policies the first day begins the day after your package is received by TDS. Please keep this in mind when determining the overall process time.

 

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
5455 Wilshire Blvd
Suite 2105
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Local Phone Number: 323-330-0346

Urgent applications should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.

STEP Smart Traveler Enrollment Program

By connecting on the Smart Traveler Enrollment Program, the US State Department will be able to assist you better in the case of an emergency, such as if you lose your passport or it is stolen while you are abroad.

Enroll Today