How soon do you need your Zambia Business Visa for Non-U.S. Citizens?

What steps are involved in getting my Zambia Business Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for Non-US Citizens applying for a Zambia Business visa in New York

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least Two blank visa pages. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If your passport expires within 6 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.

 

Please send 2 recent professional passport-type photographs.( Must sign on Reverse)
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

 

 

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Zambia has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $12 - Order Now!

Please send a copy of your round trip airline tickets, or itinerary or e-ticket, or letter of confirmation from a travel agent. The itinerary must show the applicant's name, date of arrival and departure from the country, and flight information. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

 

 

A Photocopy of Permanent Resident Card (Green Card) or valid U.S. visa and I-94 is required.
Travelers who entered the USA after April 26th 2013 should print the electronic I-94 form from the
Department of Homeland Security.

 

 

A business letter of responsibility is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to:
Consulate General of Zambia Visa Section, New York, NY
The letter must explain all of the following:
Nature of business to be performed
Name and address of reference to be visited
This letter should request Multiple Entries visa if required
Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit
The letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

 

 

Letter of invitation on letterhead from a host company or organization in Zambia. Invitation should detail intended dates of arrival and departure from the country, your name and passport number,   Fax or scan is accepted.

 

 

NATIONALS REQUIRING VISAS PRIOR TO TRAVEL - Nationals whose applications for visas require approval from the Director General of Immigration.

Afghanistan, Algeria, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, China, Egypt, Ethiopia, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Guinea Bissau, Guinea Conakry, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Ivory Coast Jordan, Korea North, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Lebanon, Liberia, Libya, Macau, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Nepal, Nigeria, Oman, Pakistan, Palestine, PNG, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Sri Lanka, Somalia, Sudan, South Sudan, Syria, Taiwan, Tajikistan,Timor Leste, Togo Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Yemen.

Zambian entry visas for Nationals whose countries are listed above require special advance
clearance by the Zambian Authorities. Nationals from the countries above must apply for the visa through the Director General of
Immigration prior to their arrival into Zambia. The applicant must receive a letter of Approval prior to his/her
travel and present it to an Immigration Officer at a port of entry.

Applicants from the countries listed above are required to complete the following steps for e-Visa:
Visit the Official Website – www.zambiaimmigration.gov.zm or
https://evisa.zambiaimmigration.gov.zm/#/

The list of countries above is subject to change without prior notice.

Travel Document Systems is unable to assist in the visa process for nationals of the countries listed above.
Double and Multiple entry visas are issued solely at the consulates discretion. The Consulate recommends receiving prior approval from Lusaka if you intend to apply for a long term Double or Multiple entry visa.
 
If your applicantion for a Double or Multiple entry visa is not approved or if it is approved for a lesser period of time than requested, the Zambian Government will not refund the difference in the consular fee paid, therefore Travel Documents Systems cannot refund the difference.

Complete and Sign Two Application Forms

 

Single Entry Business Visa - is valid for 3 years for a period of stay not to exceed a total of 30 days per year.
 

 

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation for a Zambia Business visa for Non-US Citizens and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
415 Madison Avenue
Suite 1414
New York, NY 10017

Local Phone Number: 212-647-1122

Urgent applications for a Zambia Business visa should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.