How soon do you need your Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa?

What steps are involved in getting my Kyrgyzstan Tourist Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for Non-US Citizens applying at the Washington DC Office

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 3 months and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If your passport expires within 3 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.

 

Please send 1 recent professional passport-type photograph.
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

 

 

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Kyrgyzstan has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $10 - Order Now!

A Photocopy of Permanent Resident Card (Green Card) or valid U.S. visa and I-94 is required.
Travelers who entered the USA after April 26th 2013 should print the electronic I-94 form from the
Department of Homeland Security.

 

 

A) Citizens of the countries listed below intending to visit Kyrgyzstan up to 30 days do not need to present the invitation letters to the Embassy for obtaining entry visa to Kyrgyzstan

(1) Australia; (2) Austrian Republic; (3) Kingdom of Belgium; (4) United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland; (5) Federative Republic of Germany; (6) Greek Republic; (7) Kingdom of Denmark; (8) State of Israel; (9) Ireland Republic; (10) Republic of Iceland; (11) Kingdom of Spain; (12) Italian Republic; (13) Canada; (14) Republic of Cyprus; (15) Republic of Korea; (16) Duchy of Liechtenstein; (17) Great Duchy of Luxembourg; (18) Republic of Malta; (19) Duchy of Monaco; (20) Kingdom of Netherlands; (21) Kingdom of Norway; (22) New Zealand; (23) Portugal Republic; (24) United States of America; (25) Finland Republic; (26) French Republic; (27) Swiss Confederation; (28) Kingdom of Sweden.

b) All other foreign nationals of countries not listed above in section (a) for the purposes of obtaining entry visa to Kyrgyzstan and foreign nationals of countries listed above in section (a) but traveling for the period more than 1 month are required to present a letter of invitation:
NOTE: The list of countries above can change without prior notice.

 

For private visit/tourism purposes – Invitation Letter issued by the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic in Bishkek or the Ministry of Internal Affairs upon request submitted by your local contact (family member, tourism agents e.t.c.).

 

 

Please Send One Completed and Signed Application Form.(MUST BE TYPED)

 

Save valueable time and money with Document Pre-Check!

The visa is usually issued for a single or multiple entry for a period of one or three months, for the periods of stay specified on the application. Passport must have at least six months remaining validity and contain at least one blank visa page for visa to be issued. Your application will be hand carried to the Embassy and is usually processed in 10-12 business days. Rush processing in 72 hours is available at additional embassy/consular fees of 100 percent of regular fees.

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
1625 K St. NW
Suite 750
Washington, DC 20006

Local Phone Number: 202-638-3800

Urgent applications should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.