How soon do you need your Philippines Business Visa?

What steps are involved in getting my Philippines Business Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Register with STEP

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for US Citizens applying at the Los Angeles Office

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least one blank visa page. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If you do not have any blank visa pages in your passport, TDS can assist you in applying for additional pages. If your passport expires within 6 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.

 

Please send 1 recent professional passport-type photograph. Applicant's signature must be affixed on the front side of the picture.
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

 

 

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Philippines has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $10 - Order Now!

Photocopy of the applicant's round trip ticket to his/her country of origin or confirmed ticket to his/her next country of destination. The Embassy does not recommend purchasing your ticket prior to a visa being issued.

 

 

A business letter of responsibility is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to:
Philippine Consulate, Visa Section, Los Angeles, CA
The letter must explain all of the following:
Nature of business to be performed
Name and address of reference to be visited
This letter should request Multiple Entries visa if required
Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit
The letter should be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

 

Original Letter of Invitation on letterhead from a host company or organization in the Philippines. Invitation should detail intended dates of arrival and departure from the country, your name and passport number.

 

 

Proof of financial capacity (e.g. travellers checks, copy of your most recent bank statement, copy of your most recent credit card statement ownership of real estate properties, a letter from the applicant's employer and other documents showing the applicant's capacity to financially support himself/herself during his/her stay in the Philippines). It is advisable to erase account numbers.

 

 

For multiple entry visa applicant must show proof of a previous Philippine visa, if a previous visa is not in the applicants current passport they must provide the previous passport (no copies will be accepted) containing the old Philippine visa.

Please Send One Completed and Signed Application Form. Signature must be notarized.

 

Consular jurisdiction applies to all visas for The Philippines.

This information pertains to applicants who are residents of the following states
Arizona, Southern California, Southern Nevada, New Mexico, and Texas.

Note: Children 15 years and under, if not accompanied by one parent, must obtain a visa regardless of the length of stay, plus a consent document issued by a Philippines Consulate.

Unaccompanied minors age 16 or 17 years or minors under 18 accompanied by one parent must carry a notarized letter of consent to travel signed by the absent parent.)

Your application will be hand carried to the Embassy, and is usually processed in 4 business days.

 

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
5455 Wilshire Blvd
Suite 2105
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Local Phone Number: 323-330-0346

Urgent applications should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.

STEP Smart Traveler Enrollment Program

By connecting on the Smart Traveler Enrollment Program, the US State Department will be able to assist you better in the case of an emergency, such as if you lose your passport or it is stolen while you are abroad.

Enroll Today

Travel Document Systems Inc. BBB Business Review

About Us

Travel Document Systems, Inc. (TDS) is a leading visa and passport processing agency. For over 30 years we have served travel professionals, tour operators, and cruise lines, as well as corporate and individual international travelers. TDS specializes in travel that involves visas for more than one country.