How soon do you need your Saudi Arabia Employment Visa?

What steps are involved in getting my Saudi Arabian Employment Visa from TDS?

Apply Online

Apply Online

Order Form

Gather Documents

Gather Documents

About Requirements

Ship Your Documents

Ship Documents

About Shipping

Get your travel visa

Get your Travel Visa!

Document Requirements

These requirements are applicable for Non-US Citizens applying at the Washington DC Office

Please send TDS your current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within 6 months and must have at least two clear visa pages adjacent to each other. Foreign Embassies cannot issue a visa on a page not labeled as a Visa page. Amendment and Endorsement pages in the back of the passport cannot be used for issuance of a visa.
A visa cannot be stamped on a page even if only one Small Stamp is on the visa page. If your passport expires within 6 months, you must renew your passport and then we will secure your visa with the new passport.
Please send 1 recent professional passport-type photograph.
Digital and non-passport photographs are not acceptable.
Passport Photo Guide - Click Here

TravelDocs DIY Digital Photo Service

The Government of Saudi Arabia has extremely strict visa photo requirements — do not allow your visa application to be delayed due to an incorrectly formatted visa photo.

Use the TravelDocs digital visa photo service, snap a selfie using your camera, cell phone or tablet, and we will return a perfectly formatted visa photo by email within 1 business day.

100% Accurate • Convenient • Unbeatable Price

Get it right the first time. Get it done right now.

Only $10 - Order Now!

A Photocopy of Permanent Resident Card (Green Card) or valid U.S. visa and I-94 is required.
Travelers who entered the USA after April 26th 2013 should print the electronic I-94 form from the
Department of Homeland Security.

An original letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant, certified both by a Saudi Chamber of Commerce and Industry and by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

This letter MUST indicate the block visa number and date as well as the position and name of the person requested.

If this letter is being submitted through a visa service agency, then attached to the letter should be an authorization from the company allowing the agency to finalize all the requirements to obtain the visa, block visa number and date.


Invitation / Work Block Authorization:

You will need a copy of the invitation / work block authorization that was obtained by your sponsor. The sponsor will also have to delegate the position you will be taking on the block to you or TDS with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs before the visa application can be processed. A copy of the delegation must also be supplied.
Three (3) copies of medical report form, along with three (3) passport size color pictures with a white background.
At least one of the three copies must be an original, with an original signature by the physician.

This medical report must be issued by a licensed physician who must sign each copy and must certify that the applicant is free of any contagious disease. The license number and address of the physician should appear on each copy. Medical reports should be used within three (3) months from the date of issuance.
A copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant. The position mentioned in the contract should match the position mentioned in the block visa reference, as should the academic degree the applicant holds and its major.
Declaration Form

Must be signed and submitted with the visa application.

 

 

Copy of College or University Degree, must correspond to the field of employment.

Together with official transcripts (notarized and sealed by the registrar's office), a letter authorizing TDS and the Saudi education to verify your school records and the social security number of the applicant.

Or

Technical Training Certificates, notarized and authenticated by your State Secretary.
Technical training Certificates may only be used for non-managerial positions


A recent original police report, with detailed information about the applicants criminal record, if any. Copies, scans, or internet based reports are not accepted.
All applicants who have previously worked in the Kingdom within the last 3 years, must supply a copy of their “final exit notice” from Saudi immigration.
TDS will process the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs Enjaz Registration Form on your behalf, no additional documentation is required for this service
The final government fee for a Saudi visa is based on several factors, TDS will contact you to provide a receipt for the final total cost as soon as we complete the Saudi Enjaz Registration on your behalf.
 
The Saudi Government bases the total government fee on these four criteria.

1. Nationality
2. Number of Entries your visa will be valid for
3. Your age at the time of application
4. A mandatory insurance policy purchased from Saudi Government during the Enjaz Registration procedure.

Complete and Sign One Application Form.

 

Save valueable time and money with Document Pre-Check!

Shipping Instructions

Please forward a printed copy of your order confirmation and all required documents to:

Travel Document Systems, Inc.
1625 K St. NW
Suite 750
Washington, DC 20006

Local Phone Number: 202-638-3800

Urgent applications should be shipped to TDS using only the FedEx Company.

Please use FedEx Priority Overnight. Do NOT ship "First Overnight." This will delay the delivery of your package.

Once your order is complete, your Passport with the visa sticker/stamp will be returned to you via FedEx Overnight.

FedEx Return ShippingFedEx Logo
Continental USA Only Price
Next Business Day - up to 3 passports $32.00
Next Business Day - 4 or more passports $33.00
Saturday Delivery $41.00
Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI Price
Next Day Letter (No Saturday Delivery) $39.00
International Price
Call for a quote. Call.